Friday, April 9, 2010

Sunny Day..Good Time to Walk..


Yay! It's a Sunny day..

It's mainly been raining here and the kids have
gotten over their runny noses and coughs..so I  
told them we would go walking because we all 
needed some fresh air, space to run and time for
me to burn some calories while having fun with 
the kids.

Nesi couldn't help but run all over the place while
Loni was just taking shots of her. 

Yesterday was finally sunny and we were able to 
get out and get some fresh air and enjoy a brisk walk.


We took this picture from the third floor, actually
Loni did. He insisted on holding and taking pictures
or he wouldn't go walking. So he got his turn.
He's the 6 yo..

5 comments:

Kepa & Muli 4-leta said...

I'm all laughing at Loni insisting to take the photos or else he wouldn't go walking, that is so FUNNY! Loni, you're so silly! Those are gorgeous photographs that Loni took, Maopa, AWESOME PHOTOGRAPHER you have, takes after you! =0) And plus you guys have the BEST VIEW from up there, LOVE IT! LOVE IT! LOVE IT! Thanks for sharing this, always looking forward to NEW POSTS from you and your beautiful family! =0) I'm sitting here reorganizing my things with Primerica, I've been a bit depressed, LOL, after the 3rd failed exam, UGH...but a friend in my ward is helping me to study and she realized my problem...I understand the things that we study, but with me only in simple terms, I'm really bad with (according to my friend) "verbiage"...so yeah! Anyways, I'll talk to you later! Ofas to ya!

Susie said...

That looks like a glorious day!!

Debbie said...

It's a sunny day here too. I am loving it:)

Alicia said...

Aww..those are so cute!!!!

How are you liking your new camera??????

Puanani503 said...

@Alicia- thanks! The camera is coming along fine..still practicing. I forgot to mention that we dropped it trying to climb up a higher hill and I went rolling down with it after I grabbed it from Loni. Fortunately I had the cap on it and the lens didn't get scratched..lol..

Thanks Susie, Kepa and Debbie for that:):)
It's always a happy day here when it's sunny..lol.